Please wait ...
0%
Survey about online surveys
Total records in survey : 21

Results
Number of records in this query:30
Total records in survey:30
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for Q2:
How many responses did you get?
Calculation Result
Count 4
Sum 329.0000000000
Standard deviation 69.97
Average 82.25
Minimum 5.0000000000
1st quartile (Q1) 8.75
2nd quartile (Median) 85
3rd quartile (Q3) 153
Maximum 154.0000000000
Null values are ignored in calculations
Q1 and Q3 calculated using minitab method
Field summary for Q3 servicename
Which online poll service did you use?
Answer Count Percentage
Google Documents forms (SQ001) 4 13.33%  
Surveymonkey (SQ002) 2 6.67%  
Fluidsurveys (SQ005) 0 0.00%  
QuestionPro (SQ006) 0 0.00%  
Zoomerang (SQ007) 0 0.00%  
Surveygizmo (SQ003) 0 0.00%  
Limesurvey (SQ004) 2 6.67%  
Other 1 3.33%  
Not completed or Not displayed 23 76.67%  

Field summary for Q9 selfhost
Did you install and host the poll on your own server or was it an online service provider? 
Answer Count Percentage
install and host package myself (SQ001) 1 3.33%  
online service provider (SQ002) 6 20.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 23 76.67%  

Field summary for Q4 servicepreferred
Which poll service provider did you prefer?
Answer Count Percentage
Google Documents forms (SQ001) 3 10.00%  
Surveymonkey (SQ002) 2 6.67%  
Fluidsurveys (SQ005) 0 0.00%  
QuestionPro (SQ006) 0 0.00%  
Zoomerang (SQ007) 0 0.00%  
Surveygizmo (SQ003) 0 0.00%  
Limesurvey (SQ004) 1 3.33%  
Other 1 3.33%  
Not completed or Not displayed 23 76.67%  

Field summary for Q5 price
What price did you approximately pay for the service package?
Answer Count Percentage
it was free (SQ001) 5 16.67%  
1-10 euros per year (SQ002) 0 0.00%  
11-20 euros per year (SQ003) 0 0.00%  
21-30 euros per year (SQ004) 1 3.33%  
31-50 euros per year (SQ005) 0 0.00%  
51-75 euros per year (SQ006) 0 0.00%  
76-100 euros per year (SQ007) 0 0.00%  
101-200 euros per year (SQ008) 0 0.00%  
200+ euros per year (SQ009) 0 0.00%  
some other payment scheme, not per year (SQ010) 0 0.00%  
Other 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 23 76.67%  

Field summary for Q7 whychoseit
Why do you prefer the service that you prefer?
Answer Count Percentage
the skip logic I needed was available (1) 3 10.00%  
the number of questionnaires allowed was enough for my purpose (2) 3 10.00%  
the number of questions per questionnaire allowed was enough for my purpose (3) 3 10.00%  
the number of allowed respondents per questionnaire was enough for my purpose (4) 2 6.67%  
the question types that I needed were available (5) 4 13.33%  
the language options I needed were available (6) 3 10.00%  
your own brand logo could be added to the questionnaire (7) 1 3.33%  
the site offers online analysis (8) 1 3.33%  
the site offers download and or export of the responses in the right format (9) 3 10.00%  
the service is free (10) 5 16.67%  
the service is not free but best value for price (11) 1 3.33%  
it is the only service that I knew about (12) 1 3.33%  
it is used by people I trust (13) 1 3.33%  
it is the first service that came up in a web search (14) 0 0.00%  
answer piping is available (answers for previous questions can be used in phrasing of later questions) (15) 1 3.33%  
Other 0 0.00%  
Not completed or Not displayed 23 76.67%